Results for 25th January 2020

Category A                                               Points          New Handicap

1st     Dolores Brennan                              20                      25.2

2nd    Karin Ryan                                         19                      26.8

Category B                                               Points          New Handicap

1st    Linda Galligan                                    19 c/b              31.4

2nd  Mary Morrissey                                   19 c/b              30.1

Category C                                               Points          New Handicap

1st   Therese Cahill                                    10 c/b                35.7

2nd  Mary McNicholas                             10 c/b                 36

Results for 18th January 2020

Category A                          Points        New Handicap

1st   Claire O’Callaghan           21                      21.8

2nd   Marie Maher                     20                       18.6

Category B                          Points         New Handicap

1st   Theresa Gaffney                 15                       31.9

2nd   Anne O’Hanlon                 12                        32.2

Category C                          Points           New Handicap

1st   Patsy Briscoe                        12                         36.0

2nd   Geraldine Duffy                  11                         36.0

Results for 4th January 2020

Category A                                    Points                 New Handicap

1st     Anne O’Connell                     21                           16.4

2nd   Kathryn Geraghty                 16                            29.3

Category B                                   Points                 New Handicap

1st     Anne-Marie Ryan                  17 c/b                    31.8

2nd   Karina McGrane                    17 c/b                    34.8

Category C                                    Points                 New Handicap

1st    Lia Egan                                     8                             36

2nd  Una Finn                                    6                             36

 

Results 7th December 2019

Category A                                                         Points                           New Handicap

1st      Anne O’Connell                                        20                                       17

2nd    Claire O’Callaghan                                  18 c/b                               22.7

Category B                                                       Points                           New Handicap

1st     Majella Kelleher                                        21                                      33.8

2nd   Anne O’Hanlon                                          16                                      32.1

Category C                                                       Points                           New Handicap

1st    Deirdre McGinley                                       10                                       35.9

2nd   Ruth Ronan                                                  9                                        36

Results 30th November 2019

1st     Anne O’Connell and Judy Hayes                17 points

2nd  Catherine Cathcart and Kay Kennedy       15 point c/b

3rd Anita Scully and Linda Corrigan                     15 points c/b

Results for Saturday 16th November 2019

Category A                                                          Points                     New Handicap

1st    Kay Kennedy                                              19                                   16.3

2nd  Marian Byrnes                                            17                                   30.2

Category B                                                          Points                     New Handicap

1st   Jackie Sharpe                                             19                                  30.2

2nd  Mary Jackson                                             15                                  34.3

Category C                                                          Points                     New Handicap

1st   Bernice Keatley                                          13                                  35.6

2nd  Aoife Ni Nuallain                                       12                                  36.0

Results for Saturday 2nd November 2019

Category A                                     Points                                        New Handicap

1st       Patricia Murphy                        19                                                     25.7

2nd   Catherine Cathcart                    18                                                     25.3

Castegory B

1st    Theresa Gaffney                       15c/b                                                  31.7

2nd   Jackie Sharpe                          15c/b                                                  30.7

Category C

1st      Deirdre McGinley                       10c/b                                                35.7

2nd     Aoife Ni Nuallain                       10c/b                                                36

Results for Woodenbridge 19th October 2019

Category A               Points

1st     Claire O’Callaghan                  14

2nd    Patricia Murphy                       11

3rd     Aideen O’Leary                        10

Category B

1st       Theresa Gaffney                    9c/b

2nd       Anne O Hanlon                    9c/b

3rd         Mary Quinn                         7

Results for Saturday 12th October 2019

Category A                       new handicap                     Points

1st           Kay Kennedy                                       20                                                   16.5

2nd         Mary Mc Nulty                                    17c/b                                               25.1

Category B

1st           Jackie Sharpe                                     17c/b                                              30.7

2nd         Anne O’Hanlon                                  17c/b                                               31.9

Category C

1st           Mary O’Connor                                      12c/b                                            36

2nd          Breeda Carthy                                       12c/b                                            36

Results for Saturday 5th October 2019

Category A                              Points                        New Handicap

1st             Marie Maher                19                                      18.9

2nd            Patricia Murphy          18                                       26

CATEGORY B

1ST             Linda Galligan            15                                       31.8

2nd            Theresa Gaffney          13                                       31.6

CATEGORY C

1st             Niamh Nash                 9 c/b                                   36

2nd            Breeda Carthy             9                                         36